~ #8before8 | Tuesday 21st September 2021 ~

Sweet N Sour

Chicken or Tofu options. 8 before 8 CAN NOW BE PAID ONLINE(max 4 per person)


You can order #8before8 online but when checking out, select the "pay in store on pickup" option or you will be charged full price

Privacy Policy


Ramen Privacy policy

This privacy policy was last updated on the 26th of June 2019

Our customers privacy rights are very important for us. We are fully committed to complying with the Data Protection Act. 2018

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of our website (ramen.ie), as well as those who order with us in restaurant or over the phone.

It is important to read this privacy policy before starting any interaction with our platforms, as this policy will apply to your use of our sites and services.

Anytime you are accessing, browsing and using our site, and services, you confirm that you accept this privacy policy, if you do not want your data to be used as set out in this privacy policy, you should not use our site or services.

By using our app, website, walk in or phone service to make an order, you agree to the collection and use of your information by Ramen.

The data controller of our site is Ramen Red Ltd, 21 Anglesea St Cork, Ireland. Any queries regarding how we treat personal data should be directed to naturally@ramen.ie Ramen Red Ltd has a number of Franchises and each franchisee is responsible for its own legal and regulatory compliance, however the ordering system of our app(www.appjel.com) and website are both GDPR compliant and there is an extensive privacy policy on our third party ordering site @mobi2go.com. Both these parties can individually be contacted to either purge your data or export it for your records should you need it.

While using our site or services, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Cookies may collect your IP address, browser type and version and anonymous information, any time you are using our site. We collect this information to help us understand how to improve our services, such as app or website ordering or to collate data such as peak ordering times, or for the purpose of identifying specific sales of lines in order to improve our menu content. All the personal information such as your name, address, telephone number and email address as provided by you when you register on our app or order on our website or phone when you place an order with us, is collected for the purpose of placing your order and to ensure we provide the best ordering service so we collect your information after you have placed an order with us, and we use this information to process your order. Furthermore, we engage third party processors to process the payment of your order online, all of whom who are GDPR compliant and have their own privacy policy. We do not collect your data for the purpose of marketing and we never share your data with third parties.

The security of your personal information is important to us, but unfortunately no method of transmission via the internet or methods of electronic storage is completely secure. We strive to use commercially acceptable security solutions and malware and we will do our best to protect your personal data. We cannot guarantee the absolute security of any data transmitted to our sites and any transmission is at your own risk. All information you share with us, is saved on secure servers.

You are required to create a password, when you register an account with us to place an order. By creating a secure password, you are choosing to keep all of your information safe.

This password should be kept secret, to avoid others using it, this means you should never write your password down or share it with anyone, including your close family. You will never be asked by us for any secret personal information you have given online.

You have the right to request confirmation of our processes of your data and the right to ask us to purge your data at any time you wish and to make a subject access request or any other requests, for example if you think any information we have about you is incorrect, please do not hesitate to contact via email @naturally@ramen.ie

The services may be linked to other websites (for example secure payments sites,) which are not within our control. Ramen does not hold credit card information for any Customer, and the third party payment parties that we use to process card payments, either online or in our units have confirmed to us they are fully compliant with GDPR. However any linked website not owned or controlled by us, means we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please email us at naturally@ramen.ie